only check Indycals



Welcome to the new look of Indycals.net. While the look of the website is different, the feel should be familiar as the structure of the old site is pretty much the same. The original website was designed nearly 10 years ago, and as you can imagine a lot has changed since then, including our knowledge of web design and coding. Two new features we have added are a search window and a FAQ page - I hope you will find these useful and informative.

... and since the open wheel split is over, so is ours - CART 'split era' decals are now in with 'other Indy cars'.

I will also use this left sidebar as a callout block for thoughts or comments that pertain to a given page.

 

 

 

MP2 Fine Art Photography


Formula 1 Modeling Site


Copyright 2017
MP2 Enterprises Inc.

Website design by
Michael Portaro

Made on a Mac
with Adobe Dreamweaver CC

 

Use Indycals decals to bring new life to old kits.

Either restore an old build or replace the old, brittle, inaccurate decals from an old kit that's been laying around for 20-30 years.


Indycars

Non 500 winners

1952 Fuel Injection Spl. Bill Vukovich

1954 Hinkle Special Jack McGrath

1955 Hinkle Special Jack McGrath

1955 Bardahl Spl. Jim Davies

1955 Belanger Special Art Cross

1955 Hopkins Special Bill Vukovich

1956 Bardahl Ferrari Nino Farina

1956 Filter Queen Kurtis Kraft Rodger Ward

1956 Novi Vespa Paul Russo

1956 John Zink #53 Troy Ruttman

1957 Novi AC Tony Bettenhausen, Paul Russo

1957 Sumar Special Pat O'Connor

1957 Bowes Seal Fast Special Freddie Agabashian

1958 McNamara Special Dick Rathmann

1958 John Zink #5 Ed Elisian

1958 John Zink #16 Jimmy Reece

1958 Novi AC Special Paul Russo, Bill Cheesbourg

1959 Bowes Seal Fast Johnny Boyd

1961 Hoover Motor Spl. Bobby Marshman

1961 Bryant Heating & Cooling Len Sutton

1961 Dean Van Lines Special Eddie Sachs

1961 Konstant Hot Special Al Keller

1961 Simoniz Special Jim Rathmann

1963 Hotel Tropicana Novi Jim Hurtubise, Bobby Unser

1963 Lotus Jim Clark and Dan Gurney

1963 Kaiser Aluminum Special Rodger Ward

1963 Konstant Hot Special Roger McCluskey

1963 Mickey Thompson "Rollerskate"
Duane Carter, Masten Gregory

1963 STP Novi Art Malone

1964 Bowes Seal Fast Parnelli Jones

1964 Tombstone Life Watson Jim Hurtubise

1964 Studebaker Novi Bobby Unser

1965 Yamaha Lotus 38 Dan Gurney

1966 Bardahl Eagle Lloyd Ruby

1966 Gurney Eagle Dan Gurney

1966 Sheraton Thompson Lotus/Coyote A. J. Foyt

1966 STP Lotus Jim Clark, Al Unser

1966 Yamaha Eagle Joe Leonard

1967 Rislone Eagle Bobby Unser

1967 STP Turbine Parnelli Jones

1967 STP Lotus 38 Jim Clark

1967 Wagner Lockheed Eagle Jochen Rindt, Dan Gurney

1968 Lotus STP Turbine
Joe Leonard (Pole & Race day),Graham Hill, Art Pollard, Mike Spence

1968 Olsonite Eagle Dan Gurney, Denny Hulme

1968 Sunoco Eagle Mark Donohue

1969 Olsonite Eagle Dan Gurney, Denny Hulme

1969 City of Daytona Beach/Smokey Yunick Eagle Joe Leonard

1970 Johnny Lightning Joe Leonard

1970 Patrick Eagle Johnny Rutherford

1971 Samsonite Colt Joe Leonard

1971 Sprite Spl Mel Kenyon, Wally Dallenbach, Roger McCluskey

New 12/23/16 1972 Gulf McLaren Peter Revson, Gordon Johncock

1972 Mystery Eagle Jerry Grant

1972 Sunoco McLaren Gary Bettenhausen

1972 Olsonite Eagle Bobby Unser

1973 Black Label Eagle David Hobbs

1973 Gulf McLaren Johnny Rutherford, Peter Revson

1973 Olsonite Eagle Bobby Unser, Jerry Grant

1973 Patrick Eagle Swede Savage

1973 STP Special Eagle Swede Savage

1973 Sunoco DX Gary Bettenhausen

1974 Black Label McLaren David Hobbs

1974 Coyote A. J. Foyt

1974 Hopkins Special Roger McCluskey

1974 Olsonite Eagle Bobby Unser

1974 Sugaripe Eagle Billy Vukovich

1974 Viceroy Eagle Mario Andretti, Al Unser

1975 CAM2 McLaren Bobby Allison

1975 Gatorade McLaren Johnny Rutherford

1975 Norton Spirit McLaren Tom Sneva

New 3/24/17 1975 Silver Floss Special Roger McCluskey

1975 Sinmast Eagle Wally Dallenbach

1975 Sugaripe Eagle Mike Mosley

1976 CAM2 McLaren Mario Andretti

1976 Sugaripe Eagle Mike Mosley

1977 Bryant Lightning Janet Guthrie

1977 Clayton Dyno-Tune Lightning Bobby Unser

1977 STP Wildcat Gordon Johcnock

1977 Sugaripe Lightning Mike Mosley

1978 Arco Graphite Eagle Bobby Unser

1978 CAM2 Penske PC6 Rick Mears

1978 Gould Charge Penske PC6 Mario Andretti

1978 North American Van Lines Wildcat Gordon Johncock

1980 Theodore Eagle Mike Mosley

1978 Norton Spirit Penske PC6 Tom Sneva

1979 Norton Spirit Penske PC7 Bobby Unser

1981 Alex Foods Penske PC7 Pancho Carter

1981 Interscope Danny Ongais

1981 Penske PC9B Bobby Unser, Rick Mears, Bill Alsup

1981 Pepsi Challenger Mike Mosley

1981 Valvoline Coyote A. J. Foyt

1982 Wildcat Mario Andretti

1983 Gilmore Foyt A. J. Foyt

1983 Newman Haas Lola Mario Andretti

1983 Armstrong Mould Lola Steve Krisiloff

1983 Skoal Bandit Teo Fabi

1984 Coors Light Silver Bullet Al Unser Jr.

1984 Dubonnet Eagle Kevin Cogan

1984 Gilmore Foyt A. J. Foyt

1984 Interscope Danny Ongais

1984 Jiffy Mix March Howdy Holmes

1984 Machinists Union March Josele Garza

1984 Miller Penske Al Unser

1984 Skoal Bandit March Teo Fabi

1984 STP March Gordon Johncock

1984 Texaco Star March Tom Sneva

1984 WIT Promotions March Emerson Fittipaldi

1985 7-Eleven Michigan 500 Emerson Fittipaldi

NEW 10/7/16 1985 Bud March Bobby Rahal

NEW 10/7/16 1985 Foyt March A. J. Foyt

NEW 10/7/16 1985 Hertz March Al Unser Sr.

NEW 10/7/16 1985 Pennzoil March Rick Mears

1986 7-Eleven March Kevin Cogan

1986 Arcieo Racing March Randy Lanier

1986 Foyt Copenhagen A. J. Foyt

1986 KRACO March Michael Andretti

1986 Pennzoil Special Rick Mears

1986 Skoal Bandit March Tom Sneva

1986 Vermont American Johnny Rutherford, Michigan 500 winner!

1986 Vita Fresh March Gary Bettenhausen

1987 Hanna Auto Wash Lola Mario Andretti - Indy Pole Winner

1987-88 Truesports Budweiser Lola Bobby Rahal

1988 Domino's March/Lola Raul Boesel

1988 Hertz Penske Al Unser

1988 KRACO March Michael Andretti

1988 Miller High Life Penske Danny Sullivan

1988 Newman Haas Kmart Amoco Lola Mario Andretti

1988 Patrick Racing Lola Emerson Fittipaldi

1988 Provimi Lola Arie Luyendyk

1988 STP Dianetics Lola Roberto Guererro

1988 Valvoline March Al Unser Jr.

1989 Amway Lola Scott Brayton

1989 Foyt Lola AJ Foyt

1989 Hardee's Lola Pancho Carter

1989 KRACO Lola Bobby Rahal

1989 Miller Penske Danny Sullivan

1989 Newman Haas Mario and Michael Andretti

1989 Pennzoil Penske Rick Mears

1989 Penske #25 Al Unser

1989 Pizza Hut STP Hemelgarn Gordon Johncock

1989 STP Granatelli Buick Tom Sneva

1989 Tuneup Masters Granatelli Buick John Andretti

1989 Valvoline Lola Al Unser Jr

NEW 1/22/17 1990 Alfa March Roberto Guerrero, Al Unser Sr

1992 QuakerState Buick Roberto Guererro

1993 Amway Lola Scott Brayton

1993 Budweiser King Al Unser, Roberto Guerrero, Jim Crawford

1993 Copenhagen Lola AJ Foyt, Robby Gordon

1993 Duracell Lola Raul Boesel

1993 Kodalux Lola Jimmy Vasser

1993 Mackenzie Lola Scott Goodyear

1993 Menards STP Nelson Piquet

NEW 9/8/16 1993 MGD Lola Bobby Rahal

1993 Newman Haas Lola Mario Andretti, Nigel Mansell

1993 Pennzoil Lola Teo Fabi

1993 Target Lola Arie Luyendyk

1994 Motorola Lola Mike Groff

1994 Forsythe Reynard Jacques Villeneuve

1996 Bryant Wavephore Arie Luyendyk

1996 Hogan Penske Emerson Fittipaldi

1997 Menards Tony Stewart

1997 Menards Robbie Buhl

1998 Menards Tony Stewart

NEW 9/8/16 1998 Target Reynard Alex Zanardi, Jimmy Vasser

1999 Eagle Alex Barron

1999 Digital DNA Reynard Mark Blundell

1999 Menards Robby Gordon

1998 Royal Purple Dallara Jimmy Kite

1998 Team Kool Green Paul Tracy, Dario Franchitti

1999 Menards Robby Gordon

1999 Motorola Reynard Mark Blundell

1999 Players Reynard Greg Moore, Patrick Carpentier

2000 Menards Greg Ray

2000 Shell Reynard Kenny Bräck

2000 Team Kool Green Paul Tracy, Dario Franchitti

2000 Tecate Reynard Adrian Fernandez

2000 Telefonica Reynard Oriol Servia

2001 Patrick Racing Visteon Jimmy Vasser

2001 Team Motorola Reynard Michael Andretti

2002 Team Green 7-Eleven Dario Franchitti and Paul Tracy

2002 Team Kool Green Dario Franchitti and Paul Tracy

2002 Red Bull Team Cheever Eddie Cheever, Tomas Scheckter and Max Papis

2003 Visteon Oriol Servia

2005 Panther Byrd Brothers Buddy Lazier

2005 Pennzoil Platinum Tomas Scheckter

2008 Hemelgarn Buddy Lazier

2008 Subway Vision Racing Paul Tracy

2008 William Rast Townsend Bell

2009 Team Penske Ryan Briscoe

2009 Verizon Penske Will Power

2010 Team Penske Helio Castroneves, Ryan Briscoe, Will Power

2010 Fuzzy's Vodka Ed Carpenter

2010 Venom Energy Marco Andretti

2011 Shell Penske Helio Castroneves

2011 GEICO Lotus Tony Kanaan

2011 Sprott Dallara James Hinchcliffe

2011 Telemundo Newman Haas Oriol Servia

2012 Barracuda/Herta Autosport Alex Tagliani

2012 BMC Dallara Rubens Barrichello

2012 Lotus Fan Force United Jean Alesi

2012 Citgo KV Racing E. J. Viso

2012 Andretti Autosport #28 Ryan Hunter-Reay

2014 Pennzoil Penske DW12 Helio Castroneves

2014 MiJack Dallara DW12 Oriol Servia

2014 Lucas Oil Dallara DW12 Simon Pagenaud

2014 Dollar General Dallara DW12 Jacques Villeneuve

2015 Steak-n-Shake Dallara DW12 Graham Rahal

NEW 6/20/17 2017 McLaren Dallara Fernando Alonso

 

Quick Links:

500 Winners   •   Other Indy    •   F1   •   Can Am
F5000   •   Tires   •   Space
   •   Newest Releases
Parts    •    F1 Plastic Model Kits